Wednesday 19 September 2018

All Day

U6 September In-Class Tests

Staff, Parents' Events, Pupil Events

08:10-08:25

Staff Head’s of House Meeting

Venue: GCR

Staff

09:00

Hockey 1st XI vs Essex Tournament

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

10:25-10:45

Full House Assembly

Venue: Various

Staff, Assemblies & Services, House Events

12:00

Hockey 1st XI vs Coopers' Company & Coborn School

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

12:50-13:40

Badminton Club

Venue: Courage Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:50-13:45

Swimming - Squad Training (Wednesday)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

12:50-13:50

Maths - 1st -4th Year Drop In Support

Venue: M14

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

12:55-13:25

South - House Music (Unison)

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, House Events

12:55-13:25

North - House Music (Unison)

Venue: Mem Hall

Co-Curricular, House Events

12:55-13:25

East - House Music (Unison)

Venue: Auditorium

Co-Curricular, House Events

13:00-13:50

Dance - 1st Year

Venue: Boston Room

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

13:15-13:45

Fencing - Elite S&C

Venue: Vincent Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

13:15-13:55

Eco Committee

Venue: QC6

Co-Curricular, Academic Enrichment

13:20-13:50

Junior Maths Club

Venue: M2

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

13:25-13:55

Weald - House Music (Unison)

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, House Events

13:25-13:55

West - House Music (Unison)

Venue: Mem Hall

Co-Curricular, House Events

13:25-13:55

School - House Music (Unison)

Venue: Auditorium

Co-Curricular, House Events

14:30

Hockey Girls-U10D vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U10B vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Football Boys-U18D vs Westcliff High School For Boys Boys-U18C

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Girls-U10A vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Football Boys-U18A vs Westcliff High School For Boys

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U10C vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U10A vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Girls-U10B vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Hockey Girls-U10C vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:30

Rugby Union Boys-U10D vs New Hall School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:30

Football Boys-U18B vs Harris Academy Chafford Hundred Boys-U16A

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:30

Football Boys-U18C vs Westcliff High School For Boys Boys-U18B

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

15:00-18:00

SLT Strategy Meeting

Venue: Wortley Byers

Staff, Preparatory Staff

15:30

Rugby Union Boys-U15B vs Ipswich School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:30

Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs Ipswich School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

16:00

Netball Girls-U13A vs St Martin's School, Brentwood

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:00

Netball Girls-U13B vs St Martin's School, Brentwood

Venue: A

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:00-16:45

Biology Support

Venue: QSC

Co-Curricular, Academic Support

16:00-17:00

Dance - Stretch and Conditioning / Ballet Technique

Venue: Boston Room

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

16:00-17:00

North - House Music (Ensemble)

Venue: Mem Hall

Co-Curricular, House Events

16:00-17:00

Water Polo

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:00

Weald - House Music (Ensemble)

Venue: D9

Co-Curricular, House Events

16:00-17:00

Computer Science Club

Venue: CO1

Co-Curricular, Academic Enrichment

16:00-17:00

East - House Music (Ensemble)

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, House Events

16:00-17:15

Rugby - U14

Venue: Heseltine Sports Fields

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

Rugby - U13

Venue: Heseltine Sports Fields

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

Trampolining - Wednesday

Venue: Courage Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

Hockey - U15

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

Hockey - U14

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:15

Netball - U13

Venue: Netball courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Fencing - Senior Squad Training

Venue: Vincent Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Squash - Junior Boys and Girls

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Winter Musical Auditions

Venue: D7

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

17:00-18:30

Dance - 2nd & 3rd Year Academy

Venue: Boston Room

Co-Curricular, Performing Arts

17:45-18:45

Art Trip New York Parents Meeting

Venue: AR1

Trips & Visits, Parents' Events

19:00-20:00

School - House Music (Ensemble)

Venue: MU2

Co-Curricular, House Events

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://brentwoodschoolcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Brentwood%20School%20Calendar&ID=36">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://brentwoodschoolcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Brentwood%20School%20Calendar&ID=36